Caspian Franchise - Caspian Franchise: a successful start and the first positive experience
Caspian Franchise: a successful start and the first positive experience
On March 5, the Azerbaijan International Franchise Forum, Caspian Franchise, completed its works at the Boulevard Hotel Baku. The event aroused the interest of entrepreneurs, investors, representatives of large holdings and individuals interested in starting their own franchise business.
Being the birthplace of business, the forum determined the directions and models of franchising, attracted the attention of foreign business circles, and assisted small and medium-sized businesses in expanding or organising a new type of activity.
The guests of the exhibition, in B2B meetings with representatives of foreign franchising companies, discussed the nuances of the proposed franchise and the possibility of developing franchising in Azerbaijan, as well as business development trends abroad.
The key event of the Caspian Franchise forum was a conference that discussed the most pressing issues of franchising in Azerbaijan with local and foreign experts and entrepreneurs. During the conference, the guests discussed the legal aspects of the franchise and received practical advice from specialists in the field. Experts in the field of economics emphasized the relevance of the issues raised at the conference, which will contribute to the growth of interest in this area of ​​activity in Azerbaijan.
The exhibition was attended by major Russian brands, whose representatives praised the organization of the forum, the experience and professionalism of Azerbaijani managers.
The event was held with the organisational support and participation of the Small and Medium Business Development Agency of the Republic of Azerbaijan. Caspian Franchise is organised by Caspian Event Organisers (CEO).