Unique business platform for franchising companies
Shahin Amirkhanov, Marketing Director, Global Impex
- The forum has been perfectly organized. Firstly, the conference has left some good impressions. Speakers, presentations and topics discussed around the prospects for the development of franchising revealed the interest in this area in our country. Exhibitors representing different areas of production and services also attracted attention. I believe that the higher the level of such events, the more active will be the development of business, the strengthening of ties between entrepreneurs, and the expansion of the scope of franchise companies.
I think that this forum should be both expanded and enlarged in the future, since franchising successfully contributes to the development of the country's economy, attracting investments, and expanding small and medium-sized businesses. The forum provides for useful ties, and forms ideas and directions for future joint cooperation. We need to actively engage in global business, and strive to be in trend and develop. Caspian Franchise has become the only and unique business platform of the industry.